Program

MaM 2018 Program

Wednesday, September 5th, 2018 

04.00 – 06.00 pm         Registration

06.00 – 07.00 pm         Dinner Buffet 

07.00 – 07.30 pm         Opening

Session Signal Transduction I

07.30 – 08.00 pm         Graeme Davis

08.00 – 08.30 pm         Madan Babu

08.30 – 09.00 pm         Pascal Kaeser

09.00 – 09.30 pm         Song Gao

Thursday, September 6th, 2018

Session Membrane Dynamics I 

09.00 – 09.30 am         Robin Hiesinger

09.30 – 10.00 am         Eric Jorgensen

10.00 – 10.30 am         Tobias Moser

10.30 – 11.00 am         Coffee Break and Meet the Speaker I

11.00 – 11.30 am         Frank Noé

11.30 – 12.00 am         Tobias Walther

12.00 – 12.30 am         Oliver Daumke

12.30 - 01:30 pm          Lunch and Coffee

Session Cytoskeleton & Transport

01.30 – 02.00 pm         Michael Sixt

02.00 – 02.30 pm         Thomas Surrey

02.30 – 03.00 pm         Iva Tolić

Session RNA Processing & Translation 

03.00 – 03.30 pm         Zoya Ignatova

03.30 – 04.00 pm         Ann Ehrenhofer-Murray

04.00 – 04.30 pm         Florian Heyd

04.30 – 05.30 pm         Poster Session I 

05.30 – 06.00 pm         Kiyoshi Nagai

06.00 – 06.30 pm         Michael Sattler

06.30 – 07.00 pm         Markus Wahl

07.30 pm                      Dinner / Speakers Dinner   

Friday, September 7th, 2018 

Session Signal Transduction II

09.00 – 09.30 am         Achim Kramer

09.30 – 10.00 am         Walter Nickel

10.00 – 10.30 am         Andrew Plested

10.30 – 11.00 am         Coffee Break and Meet the Speaker II

11.00 – 11.30 am         Martha Sommer

11.30 – 12.00 am         Horst Vogel

12.00 – 12.30 am         Carsten Schultz

12.30 – 01.30 pm         Lunch 

01.30 – 03.00 pm         Poster session II  

Session Membrane Dynamics II

03.00 – 03.30 pm         Anne Spang

03.30 – 04.00 pm         Jennifer Lippincott-Schwartz

04.00 – 04.30 pm         Coffee Break 

04.30 – 05.00 pm         Blanche Schwappach

05.00 – 05.30 pm         Gerhard Hummer

Session Protein Quality Control

05.30 – 06.00 pm         Tim Clausen

06.00 – 06.30 pm         Michael Groll

08.00 pm                      PARTY Frannz Club

Saturday, September 8th, 2018

09.30 – 10.00 am         Thomas Sommer

10.00 – 10.30 am         Tom Rapoport

10.30 – 11.00 am         Thomas Langer

11.00 – 11.30 am         Coffee Break

11.30 – 12.00 am         Ivan Dikić

12.00 – 12.30 am         Erika Holzbaur

12.30 – 12.45 am         Closing

01.00 – 01.30 pm         Lunch Buffet